Legal Notices and Privacy Policy

 

Legal Information

 

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the site Teddax.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its realization and monitoring:

About

Corporate Name: Needflare – Sole Proprietorship.

Head office: 19 rue Frédéric Sauvage 76600 Le Havre, France

Contact email address: teddax.com at gmail.com

Registration number: 802 523 894 RCS Le Havre.

Publishing Director: Needflare

Host:

Hostinger

Company name: Hostinger UAB.

Head office: Jonavos g. 60C, 44192 Kaunas, Lithuania

2. Terms and conditions of use of the website and the services offered.

Use of the Teddax.com site implies full acceptance of the general terms of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, so users of the Teddax.com website are advised to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Needflare, which will then endeavor to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The Teddax.com website is updated regularly by Needflare. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become aware of them.

 

3. Description of services provided.

The Teddax.com website is intended to provide information regarding all of the company’s activities.

Needflare strives to provide on the Teddax.com site as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the update, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All information listed on the Teddax.com website is provided for informational purposes only and is subject to change. In addition, the information on the Teddax.com website is not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes having been made since they were put online.

 

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent hardware, free of viruses and with a last generation updated browser

 

5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeits.

Needflare owns the intellectual property rights or holds the usage rights to all elements accessible on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written permission of : Needflare.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

6. Limitations of liability.

Needflare cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the Teddax.com website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Needflare shall also not be liable for any indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the Teddax.com website.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Needflare reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would contravene the applicable legislation in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Needflare also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, in particular in the event of message with racist, injurious, defamatory, or pornographic character, whatever the support used (text, photograph…).

 

7. Personal data management.

In France, personal data are notably protected by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the site Teddax.com, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site Teddax.com, the user’s internet service provider, the user’s internet protocol (IP) address.

In any case Needflare collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the Teddax.com website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site Teddax.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 et seq. of Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning him or her, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site Teddax.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of Needflare and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site Teddax.com.

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

8. Hyperlinks and Cookies.

The Teddax.com website contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the permission of Needflare. However, Needflare does not have the ability to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will consequently assume no responsibility for them.

Browsing the Teddax.com website is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his or her computer in the following manner, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

 

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the Teddax.com website is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

 

10. The main laws involved.

Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

 

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user logging in, using the above site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of individuals to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

Contact us

Do you have a question, or do you need help with Teddax ? We will help you as soon !

Download now our Hacks

Download now our hacks to become now one of the best players on your video games

Follow us

Follow us on social networks to be aware of the latest news and updates